Volvo 360 111 Radiator
Volvo 360 111 Radiator

Volvo 360 111 Radiator

MOQ : 1 Unit

Volvo 360 111 Radiator Specification

  • Material
  • Aluminum core with plastic/metal tanks
  • Water Content
  • 26 L
  • Central Distance
  • 1110 mm
  • Working Pressure
  • 0.5 MPa
  • Rough Weight
  • 38 kg
  • Thermal Pressure
  • 1.5 MPa
  • Dimension (L*W*H)
  • 1270 x 620 x 180 mm
  • Advantage
  • High cooling efficiency, corrosion resistant, long service life, low maintenance
  • Application
  • Engine cooling system
  • Core Width
  • 560 mm
  • Cooling Method
  • Water cooled
  • Core Height
  • 1050 mm
  • Mount Type
  • Bolt-on (direct fit)
  • OEM Reference
  • 360 111
  • Core Type
  • Tube and fin
  • Fitment
  • Volvo construction equipment (eg. EC360) / Heavy machinery
  • Inlet/Outlet Diameter
  • 65 mm / 65 mm
  • Core Thickness
  • 80 mm
 

Volvo 360 111 Radiator Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 1 Unit
  • Payment Terms
  • Cash in Advance (CID)
  • Supply Ability
  • 100 Units Per Month
  • Delivery Time
  • 7 Days
  • Main Domestic Market
  • All India
 

About Volvo 360 111 Radiator



Experience distinguished value and an outstanding offer with the Volvo 360 111 Radiator, expertly engineered for Volvo construction equipment and heavy machinery such as the EC360. This superb radiator boasts a flawless tube and fin core, measuring 1050 mm in height and 560 mm in width, crafted from durable aluminum with robust plastic or metal tanks. Designed for enduring performance, it supports a working pressure of 0.5 MPa and provides high cooling efficiency, corrosion resistance, and an extended service life. Take advantage of our exceptional markdown for a direct-fit, low-maintenance solution from a trusted supplier and manufacturer in India.

Features and Usage of the Volvo 360 111 Radiator

The Volvo 360 111 Radiator, designed for heavy-duty construction equipment like the EC360, ensures flawless engine cooling with its advanced tube and fin core. Perfect for demanding usage types, it suits both professional contractors and fleet managers. Its robust build and direct bolt-on fitment make installation seamless, while its superb performance supports extended operation time in harsh working conditions. Choose this radiator for reliable, efficient cooling in heavy machinery applications.


Packaging, Export, and Certification Details

Volvo 360 111 Radiators are securely packaged using reinforced materials to ensure protection during transport services. We offer trusted, safe shipping for both domestic markets and main export destinations worldwide. Our logistics team oversees secure handling, guaranteeing flawless delivery. Every radiator is supported by relevant certifications, assuring customers of its quality compliance and distinguished manufacturing standards in India. Rely on us for exceptional support and reliable, prompt shipment.


FAQ's of Volvo 360 111 Radiator:


Q: How does the Volvo 360 111 Radiator benefit construction equipment?

A: The Volvo 360 111 Radiator provides high cooling efficiency, which helps maintain optimal engine temperatures, improving performance, reducing downtime, and extending the lifespan of heavy machinery.

Q: What is the installation process for this radiator?

A: The radiator features a direct-fit, bolt-on mount type. Simply remove the old unit from your Volvo EC360 or compatible equipment, position the new radiator, and secure using the designated mounting points for a seamless installation.

Q: When should I replace the radiator in my Volvo construction equipment?

A: You should consider replacing the radiator when you notice signs of leakage, persistent overheating, or visible corrosion-ensuring continuous and flaw-free cooling in heavy-duty applications.

Q: Where can I use the Volvo 360 111 Radiator?

A: This radiator is specifically designed for Volvo construction equipment, such as the EC360, as well as other compatible heavy machinery requiring similar specifications within their engine cooling systems.

Q: What certifications support the quality of this radiator?

A: Each Volvo 360 111 Radiator is manufactured to comply with relevant industry certifications, ensuring superb quality, safety, and reliability for domestic and international markets.

Q: How is the radiator shipped to customers?

A: Our transport services use secure packaging and safe handling practices to deliver radiators efficiently and reliably to both domestic and export clients, preventing any transit damage.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Engine Cooling Radiators Category

L0T 9020 HOC 020 Radiator

L0T 9020 HOC 020 Radiator

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Unit

Rough Weight : 1.2 Kg/Section

Material : Aluminum Alloy

Water Content : 0.36 Ltr/Section

Dimension (L*W*H) : 80*80*585 mm

Central Distance : 500 mm

ELGI 500-175 414 Radiator

ELGI 500-175 414 Radiator

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Unit

Rough Weight : 144 kg

Material : HighGrade Aluminum Fins with Copper Tubes

Water Content : 24 L

Dimension (L*W*H) : 2200 mm x 550 mm x 1240 mm

Central Distance : 1750 mm

GD 555 Raditor

GD 555 Raditor

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Unit

Rough Weight : 6.8 kg

Material : Cast Iron

Water Content : 5.2 Litre

Dimension (L*W*H) : 580x90x76 mm

Central Distance : 500 mm

Kriloskar 250 KVA Raditor

Kriloskar 250 KVA Raditor

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Unit

Rough Weight : 86 kg

Material : Copper and Aluminum Fins with Mild Steel Frame

Water Content : 38 Liters

Dimension (L*W*H) : 1830 mm x 865 mm x 175 mm

Central Distance : 1265 mm



Back to top